Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeAwards

AWARDS  OUTSTANDING -PRESIDENTS - NEW - GARY POTTER


Awards are granted throughout the year, especially during the Annual Christmas Party.

Past Presidents

2016 RODNEY THORNLEY
2015 RODNEY THORNLEY
2015 RODNEY THORNLEY
2014 RODNEY THORNLEY
2013 JINA YOTTY
2012 JINA YOTTY & GREG LANGLAIS
2011 KIA ROBERTS-THANE
2010 CLINT MERRIMAN
2006-2009 KIA ROBERTS-THANE
2003-2005 DARLENESONDERGAARD
2000-2002 RANDY WALSTON
1994-1996 RODNEYTHORNLEY
1993 BRUCEHECHT
1992 AARON CULLEY
1989-1991 BRUCE HECT
1984-1988 RICK STOKES
1982-1983 MARCEVANGER
1981 JOHN BOHLING
1980 MARC EVANGER
1979 DONHANSON
1977-1978 CHERLY BLACK
1976 JIM ARIES
1975 MIKE MCKELHEER
1974 PAUL SMITH
1973 HERB O’BRIEN
1971-1972 WENDAL BLACK
1970 MIKE MEDLEY
1969 STAN ERSKINE
1968 LARRYLHHNGSTON
1967 RICK GALER
1966 DEAN SPRINKLE
1965 JOHN MEDLEY
1964 HERB O’BRIEN
1963 STAN ERSKINE
1962 LARRY LIVINGSTON
1961 SWAN PERSON
1960 TOM EDWARDS
1959 BILL LANGE

Outstanding Member(s)

2016 BRIAN EIKE
2015 FRANK McCREADY
2014 DAVE RICKETTS
2013 STEVE TIDWELL
2012 SAM & LORI AVAIUSINI
2011 KENT & KIRSTI SMITH
2010 MICHAEL HAYES
2009 JOELLEN CRUZE
2008 GARRY SONDERGAARD/GINGER EDWARDS-BUETOW
2007 CLINT MERRIMAN / BOB KOLSTAD
2006 SEAN O’CONNOR! SUE & ALAN PICKRELL
2005 JANETTE CLINE & PETE LAYSHOCK
2004 G1NGER EDWARDS
2003 MATT BODICK
2002 JOELLEN VAHRENWALD
2001 KAREN KNUDSEN
2000 GARRY & DARLENE SONDERGAARD
1999 RANDY WALSTON
1998 KEVIN EILSON
1997 KATHY JZYK
1996 BOB DEcHA1NEAu / ED NORDBY
1995 REBECCA MCKINNEY
1994 RODNEY THORNLEY
1993 DAVE RICKETT
1992 BILL BONNEY
1989 RODNEY THORNLEY
1988 DIANNE GALER

Outstanding New Member(s)

2016 THOMAS GEESLIN
2015 KATHY McNEAR
2014 KEITH KIRBY
2013 SERGY LYUBCHIK
2012 ROB JOHNSON
2011 GEORGE 0&RITA LENES
2010 SAM AND LORI AVAIUSINI
2009 HARDY KRAMER
2008 MICHAEL HAYES
2007 JINA YOTFY / MARIA DOWNEY
2006 MIKE & CANDI McQUEEN
2005 SEAN & KELLEY O’CONNOR
2004 RICK KEARNS
2003 AMY ENLOE
2002 PAUL & JANETTE CLINE
1999 ROB SCHOLL
1998 KEVIN ELIASON
1997 JIMMY VARLETTI
1996 TIM SORENSON
ED & PAULA NORDBY
BOB DECHAINEAU
1995 MIKE & MAY MGCLAVE
1994 GREG ZEMAN
1993 DAVE RICKETTS
1991 AARON & LINDA CULLY
1990 STEVE & LINDA HUNT
1989 KEN & LORI SIGEL

President's Award

2016 MARGO THOMAS - RICK KEARNS
2015 STACY LENES
2014 BILL BONNEY
2013 LORI AVAIUSINI
2012 SAM & LORI AVAIUSINI
2011 TOM THANE
2010 MIKE MCQUEEN
2009 GREG ECKERT
2008 JINA YOTTY
2007 RODNEY “STAR” THORNLEY
2006 RICK KEARNS
2005 GARY SONDERGARD
2004 RANDY WALSTON
2003 KIA ROBERTS-THANE
1999 DARLENE & GARRY SONDERGAARD

Gary Potter Memorial Award

2016  BILL BONNEY - RONDEY 'STAR' THORNLEY
2015  RODNEY THORNLEY
2014 RANDY WALSTON
2013 BILL BONNEY
2012 BOB KOLSTAD
2011 RICK KEARNS
2010 KIA ROBERTS-THANE
2009 KEN/VICKI WARD
2008 RANDY WALSTON
2007 JEAN BASKETT
2006 ROB SCHOLL
2005 RICHARD DOAN
2004 BILL BONNEY
2003 KATHY BONNEY
2002 RODNEY THORNLEY
2001 LARRY WOLF
1999 BILL BONNEY
1998 RON MARTIN
1997 KATHY BONNE

Steve Gornick Inspirational Award (Retired)

JAMES BROOKS
TERRY HOUGHTON
KARL VAN CLEAVE
BRENT MCORMICK
JEFF JONES


Slideshow
Sponsor

I ski texas